3520 W 200 Highway S Columbus, IN 47201
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Mike Munoz, Century 21 Scheetz - Contact:  mmunoz@c21br.com

  3520 W 200 Highway S Columbus, IN 47201

Sold on 10/11/2024
$179,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,192
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/11/2024
Taxes
$306(2024)
Lot Size
0.46 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
School District
Bartholomew Con School Corp
County
Bartholomew County
Community
Columbus

Listed By

Mike Munoz, Century 21 Scheetz, Contact: mmunoz@c21br.com
Bought with
Eric Eisenmenger, Trusted Realty Partners Of Ind
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,192 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 08, 2024
Price Changed
$189,000
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 14, 2024
Price Changed
$199,000
-13%
-$30,000
Jul 31, 2024
Price Changed
$229,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 22, 2024
Price Changed
$239,000
-8%
-$20,000
Jun 21, 2024
Listed
$259,000
-
-
Additional Information: Scheetz | mmunoz@c21br.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 05:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.